23rd October 2004

10:49pm: waa, waa, waa !!
oh noooo, livejournal.. i completely forgot about all of LJ, awe even tho i go way back in the day with livejournal. it usta be the shit, what happened? everyone got lifes? that's good. but ya, IM me if you need me?
aim-> brunetteful

HOLLA


+Manda*+ [the 1&only]



-BOOGIE, I LOVE YOU SO MUCH BABY-

19th May 2004

6:30pm: OH HELL! it's been about 3489 years since the last time i've updated. man f that, i got too much shit to be doin then sitting in livejournal & writing to people about my life. there is way too much to type. but today for some odd reason i deleted all my other entries and wanted to update and also took this lil quiz thinger. so high 5 to manda. heck yes.

but ya, i have no boyfriend. boys are so gay. they are such assholes and always fuck up shit somehow. my girl just got locked up, she got a baby and she got like 3 felonys and 15 misti's and shit. i'ma miss her ass man. i have a crush on this dude, who will defintely remain nameless. he has no idea and prolly would never think that i would but i do. hoewell. i have no bestfriend. me and taylor stopped talkin awhile ago cuz she started going out with adam and i started going out with jason and we just stopped talking. that's my girl tho, no matter what i'ma be here for her. although she tried to get smart with me today bout some shit heard i said or whatever. she the only chik that can talk shit without me gettin mad. we ain't even friends anymore, fuck it. and with meg, man she all caught up with her mans, lee, so i'ma let her be cuz that's what i did with me and jason. so i'ma get payback.

school is almost over! thank god. i'm graduating next year and i can't wait. i'ma miss all the seniors, well most.. they all starting to talk shit now that it's almost time for them to get out. i got them tho. haters haters haters. i swear. but ya, me and emily been chillin a lot. that's my girl. but i'm out. lmao.
here's the quizzer thing.->Read more...Collapse )

HOW GAY!